University Advancement Staff Directory

The University Advancement Division is comprised of dedicated staff from the UNI Alumni Association and UNI Foundation who work in tandem to engage alumni and friends of the university and financially support the students, faculty, staff and programs at UNI. Click here if you would prefer to see an alphabetical listing of advancement staff.


Advancement

Jim Jermier
Vice President for University Advancement, President of the UNI Foundation
Hillery Oberle
Assistant Vice President for Strategy, Communications & Campaigns
Rachael Bair
Communications Coordinator
Sarah Parsons
Director of Advancement Communications
Susan Reinart
Director of Stewardship & Special Events
Rita Siglin
Secretary, Office of Development
Megan Stull
Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Advancement
Amanda Ubben
Stewardship & Special Events Coordinator

Alumni Relations

Leslie Prideaux
Assistant Vice President for Alumni Relations, President of the UNI Alumni Association
Christy Danielsen
Assistant Director of Clubs, Careers and Sponsorships
Amy Mohr
Associate Director of Campus Engagement
Amy Tagtow
Clerk IV

Development

Steve Gearhart
Associate Vice President of University Advancement
Noreen Hermansen
Vice President for Principal Gifts
Nate Clapham
Assistant Vice President for Collegiate Development & Annual Giving
Cole Bowermaster
Senior Director of Development, College of Business Administration
Dan Breitbach
Director of Development, College of Humanities, Arts & Sciences
Dianne Campbell
Director of Development, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences
Senior Regional Director of Development
Nick Fisher
Proposal Writer
Senior Research Analyst
Jane Halverson
Senior Director of Gift & Legacy Planning
Kim Hanna
Director of Development, College of Education
Elaine Johnson
Director of Development, College of Business Administration
Jeff Keen
Director of Annual Giving
Cassie Luze
Senior Director of Development College of Humanities, Arts & Sciences
Elizabeth Minard
Associate Director of Development
Natalie Ross
Graduate Assistant of Annual Giving
Derick Stoulil
Assistant Director of Annual Giving Programs
Jamar Thompson
Senior Director of Development, Athletics
Virginia Thulstrup
Secretary, Constituent Development

Financial & Advancement Services

Stacy Robinson
Assistant Vice President for Advancement Services, Treasurer of the UNI Foundation
Lisa Althof
Account Clerk
Sysems Analyst
Ryan England
Accountant
Bonnie Farland
Clerk IV
Hannah Geilenfeld
Clerk III
Sharon Hannasch
Accounting Manager
Cody Heglund
Accountant
Systems Analyst
Stacy Mullinex
Account Clerk, Financial Services
Systems Manager